The company BURGEL 2 EXPAND is a SAS with a capital of 10 000 €, registered in the Trade and Companies Register of Lyon under the number 825 040 751 00018, whose headquarters is 19 Rue du Père Chevrier 69007 LYON.

GENERAL INFORMATION

B2EXPAND is a pioneer in blockchain game publishing. Some games integrate the Ethereum blockchain technology at different levels of their game design and/or business model (for example: the purchase of the game or game items in Nexium).

To interact with the Ethereum blockchain, Light Trail Rush use Smart Contracts: codes deployed on the Ethereum blockchain. The Ethereum blockchain is readable by all and incorruptible.

As part of this ecosystem, the BURGEL 2 EXPAND company collects the personal and confidential data of its players.

In order to promote the transparency of the blockchain, the company BURGEL 2 EXPAND has decided to be transparent about the data it collects; the methods of collection, storage, and the possibilities of access; and the rectification and retention of this data while being in compliance with current legislation.

PRIVACY POLICY

Effective date : 22/05/2019

This privacy policy describes

  • They ways we collect personal data about you and why we collect it
  • How your personal data is used
  • The choices you about your personal data

This Privacy policy applies to B2expand’s games, websites and related services. We may continue to update this Privacy notice from time to time.

If you have any questions or concerns about our use of your personal information, please contact us using the contact details provided at the bottom of this Privacy notice.

THE DATA WE COLLECT

  1. Types of information that you provide : last name, first name, date of birth, username, country of origin, e-mail address, password hash, public address of the cryptocurrency wallet.
  2. Additional information in case of a purchase or winning material products: delivery address.
  3. Types of information passively collected when connecting to the game includes: IP address, game actions, rankings, rewards, operating system, location, browser, etc. (non-exhaustive list)

WHY WE COLLECT DATA

Your communication data (e-mail, username) is used to send you information :

  • legal information for all users of Light Trail Rush;
  • Newsletters for all players who have agreed to receive regular information about the players’ community, and news of the Nexarium ecosystem (such as tournaments, gaming festivals, patches, etc.), specific offers on new products (such as game items, games, etc.).

Each time we send you a newsletter, you will be given the choice to continue receiving information about Light Trail Rush and community activities. You will have the ability to stop receiving this information via an unsubscribe link.

POTENTIAL TRANSFER OF INFORMATION TO A FOREIGN COUNTRY

Our partners, for the backup and storage of your data, can be located abroad.

We have a monitoring and backup policy in place and are committed to providing an appropriate level of protection for your data.

If certain storage locations are located abroad, they are located in countries that also have data protection legislation.

We do not sell or transfer your information to any third party for any reason not involved in maintaining a relationship with you as a fan and customer of B2Expand and our products.

Cookies and similar technology

We use cookies and similar technologies to provide and personalize the service, analyse use, target advertisements and prevent fraud. You can disable cookies in your browser settings.

INFORMATION RETENTION AND SECURITY

We retain your personal data for the purposes listed above.

If you no longer wish to receive newsletters and sales prospecting documents, please let us know.

We will keep your information so that we no longer contact you in this context.

If you request for the closure of your Light Trail Rush account or if your Light Trail Rush  account is inactive for a period of two years, your data will be kept in archives for a period of five years from the request for closure or five years after the last action on Light Trail Rush.

Otherwise, the data collected will be stored on our behalf as long as we continue our Light Trail Rush  adventure together!

The deleting of data will, of course, be done in a secure manner.

BURGEL 2 EXPAND implements optimal safety measures in  light of current knowledge and technological developments.

It cannot, as it stands, guarantee 100% security of your personal data.

It cannot also be held responsible for the disclosure of your personal data on your part.

We also draw your attention to the public and transparent nature of the transactional technical data performed on the Ethereum blockchain.

YOUR RIGHTS ON YOUR PERSONAL DATA

You have control over the data that you communicate to us. You may modify, supplement, or delete this data at any time. You may also limit its use for commercial or marketing purposes.

You have several rights regarding your personal data:

  • Right of access
  • Right of rectification
  • Right of opposition
  • Right to dereferencing

To do so, you can contact our services at the following address: hello@b2expand.com.

CONTACT AND REQUESTS

You can also send us your requests or possible claims to this address: hello@b2expand.com.

The company BURGEL 2 EXPAND undertakes to provide you with an answer within 30 days maximum.

In the event you filed a complaint and it was unable to be resolved, you can file a complaint with your authority of control. The French supervisory authority is represented by the National Commission for Data Protection and Liberties (CNIL).

For information about the CNIL: “In the digital world, the National Commission for Information Technology and Liberties (CNIL) is the regulator of personal data. It assists professionals in their compliance and helps individuals to control their personal data and exercise their rights.”

www.cnil.fr/fr/agir

Mailing Address :
3 Place de Fontenoy – TSA 80715 –
75334 PARIS CEDEX 07

Tel: 01 53 73 22 22 (Monday to Thursday from 9am to 6.30pm / Friday from 9am to 6pm)
Fax : 01 53 73 22 00

STATUS OF OUR PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy has been updated on May 25, 2018.

BURGEL 2 EXPAND reserves the right to modify the Privacy Policy at any time in order to keep up-to-date information on the collection and management of your personal data, and also to delete certain user accounts in the event of blatant abuse.

Your acceptance of this Privacy Policy will constitute your future acceptance of future updates, unless you correct them and close your Light Trail Rush account.

Update information will be sent to you by email.

Close Menu